Welcome to St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Secondary School

Striving For Excellence! Developing Christian leaders, responsible citizens & life-long learners.

Athletic Awards

Father John Kilty Male Athlete Award
Father John Kilty was pastor at Holy Trinity Parish in North Vancouver from 1956 to 1982. This award, named in his honour, is presented to the top senior male athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A. 

2017 - Matt Carrion
2016 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2015 - James Sutherland
2014 - Oscar Bulaqui & Mico Carrion
2013 - Jeffrey Clements
2012 - Matt Bond
2011 - Ryan Botteselle
2010 - Paul Docherty
2009 - Michael Connolly & Richard Johnson
2008 - Nathan Neuls
2007 - Calvin Roex
2006 - Sean Mayhew
2005 - Carl Bergstrom
2004 - Muzzin Joey
2003 - Kyle Berg
2001 - Mark Bingham
2000 - James Healey & Jesse Wignes
Grad17-Male.jpg 1999 - Jesse Wignes
1998 - Mark Curtin
1997 - Mathew Spence
1996 - Jonathan Vendargon
1995 - Damon Campbell & Michael Charron
1994 - Aaron Dohm
1993 - Jonathan Vendargon
1992 - David Bernier
1991 - Julio Febbraio
1990 - Mike Chase

1989 - Aaron Bruce
1988 - Robert Perdue
1986 - Reuben Lim
1981 - Homayon Sohrabi
1980 - Mark Kusnir
1979 - Jerome Genz
1978 - David Robertson, Gregory Crane & Kieran Magee
1977 - Bill Kouwenhoven
1976 - Paul Kouwenhoven & Greg George
1975 - John Battista 

 

Sister Jessie Gillis Female Athlete Award

Sister Jessie Gillis was born on October 9, 1919, and in 1940 she joined the Sisters of the Child Jesus. She was Principal of St. Thomas Aquinas High school from 1963-64 and from 1972-76. In 1976, she gave up her administrative duties, but continued to teach at STA until 1982. Her retirement from teaching brought to a close a twenty-two-year teaching relationship between the Sisters of the Child Jesus and the STA community. Sister Jessie was a strong supporter of the schools extracurricular programs and was known for her compassion and generosity. She passed away on December 14, 2010 in Coquitlam.

This award, named in her honour, is presented to the top senior female athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A 

2017 - Emma Kent & Amalia Sutherland
2016 - Mallory Thorpe
2015 - Jordan Flanigan
2014 - Vanessa Botteselle & Valarie Schmidt
2013 - Emily Thorpe
2012 - Rachael Mutsaerts
2011 - Vanessa Schmidt
2010 - Natalie Botteselle & Keeley McBride
2009 - Anita Restivo
2008 - Michelle Docherty
2007 - Natalie Restivi
2006 - Britney Innes
2005 - Lydia Shives
2004 - Danielle Thow & Lydia Shives
2003 - Christina Lee
2002 - Christina Lee
2000 - Claire Shives
Grad17-Female.jpg 1999 - Kelsey Moore
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Lisa Shannon
1996 - Kim Mayhew
1995 - Teresa Campbell & Stacy Dupuis
1994 - Jamie Mackey & Marian Andersen
1993 - Iolanda Freschi & Karleigh Nemeth
1992 - Victoria Wight
1991 - Lisa Chase
1990 - Lara Herdman
1989 - Christina Milakovich
1988 - Cynthia Tsang
1987 - Yvonne O'Neill
1986 - Alessia Freschi
1984 - Anita Bien
1983 - Julie Freschi
1982 - Cathy Grant
1981 - Cathy Grant
1980 - Michelle Magee & Sarah Stannus
1979 - Tara Senft
1978 - Tara Senft & Annette O'Shea
1977 - Cathy Storey
1976 - Tammie Baker & Fiona Walsh

 

This award is presented to the athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A. 

Top Junior Male Athlete Top Junior Female Athlete Most Inspirational Athlete
2017 - Matt Carrion
2016 - Gabriel Galat & Matthew Birtch
2015 - Luke Harris & James Wong
2014 - Kai Sackville Hii
2013 - Matt Davidson & James Sutherland
2012 - Mico Carrion
2011 - Jeff Clements
2010 - Leo Sammarelli
2009 - Ryan Botteselle
2017 - Emma Kent
2016 - Chanelle McPhee, Grace Karimpanal & Dazle Gumabao
2015 - Laura Neal & Sierra Schefer
2014 - Karah Bulaqui & Nicole Wong
2013 - Sophia Bombara
2012 - Vanessa Botteselle
2011 - Emily Thorpe
2010 - Rachel Mutsaerts
2009 - Vanessa Schmidt
2016 - Luke Harris
2015 - Karah Bulaqui
2013 - Juan Acosta
2012 - Vita Sackville-Hii
2009 - Kaila Faminoff
2006 - Matt Farrell
2005 - Gabrielle Spence
2004 - Laura Mireault
2003 - Courtney Campbell & Anthony Beyrouti
1999 - Alexandra Evans
1998 - Mark Curtin
1994 - Jamie Mackey
1993 - Iolanda Freschi


Most Valuable Player - Badminton

Senior Badminton Junior Badminton
2017 - Jake Bunderla & Chanelle McPhee
2016 - Matthew Chua & Lucy Lin
2015 - Melissa Ong & Matt Davidson, Crystal Zhang & Owen Gatenby (Most Improved)
2014 - Melissa Ong & Ethan Goh
2013 - Aiden Parker & Julia Figas
2012 - Evan Goh & Jessica Smith
2017 - Matthew McGeough & Samantha Scalabrino
2106 - Chanelle McPhee & Mattias Feigl-Schmidt
2015 - Stephanie Lowe, Jake Bunderla & Matthew Chua
2014 - Angela Domingo & Saul Barrales
2013 - Chelsea Sarmiento, Peter Smith & Dan Morello
2012 - Ethan Goh & Micaela Goh


Sr. Denece Billesberger MVP Award Senior Girls Basketball

Sr. Denece Billesberger was born and raised in West Vancouver. She attended St. Thomas Aquinas High School when it opened in 1959 and graduated in 1961. Upon graduation, she entered the Sisters of the Child Jesus. Sister Denece taught at STA from 1969-73 and from 1975-81. Over these years her teaching responsibilities included Math, Science P.E. Home Economics and Art. In addition, she was the school counsellor from 1975-81. Sister Denece was a strong supporter of the school’s athletic program.  After leaving STA, she taught in North Battleford, Saskatchewan. In 1989, Sister Denece returned to North Vancouver and from 1995-2005 served as Provincial for the Sisters in Canada. Since 2005, she has been the Treasurer for her Order in Canada. 

2017 -Jessica Clarke,  Gemma Cutler & Abigail Gilson (Most Improved)
2016 - Sierra Schefer
2015 - Sierra Schefer, Claire Macdonald (most Improved), Amelia Williams (Team leadership), Regan Scott (Most consistent)
2014 - Vanessa Botteselle

2013 - Vanessa Botteselle (Hustle), Claire Mockler (Role Model),
Amelia Williams (Energy), Tessa McDonnell (Defensive)
2012 - Paige Lalanne
2011 - Jen Parente & Vanessa Schmidt
2010 - Vanessa Schmidt 
2009 - Kate Van Ruyven
2008 - Michelle Docherty
2007 - Natalie Restivo
2006 - Natalie Restivo
2005 - Lydia Shives
2004 - Angela Aydon & Danielle Thow
2003 - Courtney Campbell
2002 - Courtney Campbell
2001 - Chaslynn Chatwin
2000 - Krystle Guieb & Claire Shives
1999 - Alex Evans & Laura Ryan
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Lisa Shannon
1996 - Lisa Shannon
1995 - Teresa Campbell & Stacy Dupuis
1994 - Jamie Mackey
1993 - Jamie Mackey
1992 - Erin Mackey
1991 - Erin Mackey
1990 - Erin Mackey
1989 - Charlene Conlin
1988 - Bernie O'Connor

 

Most Valuable Player - Basketball
Senior Boys Junior Girls Junior Boys Bantam Boys Bantam Girls JV. Boys Jv. Girls
2017 - Michael Kelly, James Ford (Most Improved), Matteo Botteselle (Most Inspirational)2016 - Michael Kelly
2015 - Michael Kelly, Matthew Hodgins (Most Inspirational) Chad Kushneriuk (Top Defensive player), Matthew Somerville (Most Improved)
2014 - Mico Carrion, Christian Diego (Most Inspirational), Conrad Tomasziewicz (Most Improved), Nathan Boppart (Toughest Competitor)
2013 - Nathan Boppart & Christian Diego
2012 - Matt Haff
2011 - Ryan Botteselle
2010 - Liam Howe
2009 - Alex Mo
2008 - Richard Johnson
2007 - Calvin Roex
2006 - Sean Mayhew
2005 - Sean Mayhew
2004 - Joey Muzzin
2003 - Kyle Berg
2002 - Behnam Sigari
2001 - Richard Ormiston
2000 - Sean Thistle
1999 - Sean Thistle
1998 - Dan Schnurrenberger
1997 - Matt Spence
1996 - Jon Vendargon
1995 - Mike Bartos
1994 - Aaron Dohm
1993 - Rhys Campbell
1992 - Dave Bernier
1991 - Patrick McLewin
1990 - Greg Trpin
1989 - Raffaele Panzetta
1988 - Terence McGee
2014 - Sierra Schefer
2013 - Regan Scott & Jordan Flanigan
2011 - Emily Thorpe
2010 - Julia Conzon
2009 - Jennifer Parente
2008 - Keeley McBride
2007 - Erin Thorpe & Kate Van Ruyven
2006 - Michelle Docherty
2017 - Jan Mirabel
2015 - Matteo Botteselle & Andrew Beronio, James Wong (Most Improved), Philippe Boppart (Most Inspirational)
2014 - Matt Sommerville & Michael Kelly
2012 - Christian Diego & Mico Carrion
2011 - Daniel Capacio
2009 - Barry Frias
2008 - Mackenzie Fraser & Janik Susanthan
2007 - Richard Johnson
2006 - Derek Sherk
2017 - Erik Thordarson, Saketh poori (Most Improved) & Josh Heuchert (Most Inspirational) 2016 - Matthew Hogan & Daniel Cruz
2015 - Jan Mirabel, Abraham Karimpanal, Ryan Paguntalan (Most Inspirational), Dylan Factor (Most Improved)
2014 - Ethan Tam & Justin Balmaceda, James Ford (Most Improved), Sam Holman (Most Inspirational
2013 - Chad Godihno & Matt Carrion

2012 - Timothy Lin & Jeff Beronio
2017 - Jordyn Lalanne & Taleen Markarian, Abigail Gilson (Most Improved)
2015 - Rozelle Abad (Spirit Award)
2014 - Grace Thomas & Katherine Harland, Emilia Zerbe (Most Inspirational)
2013 - Sierra Schefer

2012 - Nicole Wong & Malory Thorpe
2017 - Michael O'Flynn, Daniel Zejer (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Jan Mirabel
2015 - Thomas Curalli, Eric Dahl (Most Improved), Joshua Tumamak (Most Hardworking)
2014 - Chad Steverding & James Wong, Dylan Defer (Most defensive), Philippe Boppart (Most Inspirational), Nick Scurrah (Most Improved)
2013 - Alex Uryga & Timothy Lin

2012 - Ryan Ghorayeb
2017 - Jessica Clarke, Gemma Cutler (Most Improved) Caleigh O'Flaherty
2016 - Olivia Thorpe 
2015 - Nichelle Senense
2015 - Isabelle Parrotta & Min Ji Hong (Most Improved, Julia Hughes (Most Inspirational)
2012 - Regan Scott
 
 Most Valuable Player 
Senior Cross Country Junior Cross Country Girls Field Hockey Golf         Gymnastics Rowing Swimming
2017 - Luke Harris & Emma Kent
2016 - Stephen & Julia Bowman
2015 - Sean Callaghan & Gillian Savage
2013 - Matt Douglas & Michelle Poon

2012 - Iain Pearsall & Michelle Poon 
2011 - Iain Pearsall & Michelle Poon
2010 - Iain Pearsall & Gavin Sturrock
2009 - Iain Pearsall
2007 - Mathew Lindesay
2000 - Fiorenzo Cusano
1999 - Michelle Kullak
1998 - Mary Ann Addison
1997 - Peter Celler & Matt Gloumeau
1996 - Sarah Collings
1994 - Erin Purdey
1993 - Erin Purdey
1992 - Vicky Wight & Simon Rogers
1991 - Vicky Wight
 
2017 - Josh Cox & Laura Harris
2016 - Chanelle McPhee & David Onak
2015 - Luke Harris & Laura Harris
2013 - Isabella Parrotta & Luke Harris
2012 - Luke Harris & Gillian Savage

2011 - Andrew Savage & Gillian Savage
2010 - Michelle poon & Gillian Savage
2002 - Michelle Lappan
2001 - Michelle Lappan
1997 - Adam Farrelli
1994 - Matt Gloumeau
1993 - Ciara McCormack
1992 - Brett Theunissen
1991 - Erin Purdey 
2016 - Leah Abbott & Camille Schlycher
2015 - Grace Marilley-Bodner & Nicole Wong
2013 - Sophia Bombara & Rosemary Howes
2012 - Nicole Wong (Junior MVP)
2012 - Sophia Bombara

2011 - Grace O'Connell & Rachel Mutsaerts

2010 - Emily Jukich
2009 - Katrina Schigas
2008 - Caroleena Khayatte
2007 - Ciara Maguire
2006 - Simone Thurston
2016 - Adam Smith   
2015 - Adam Smith
2012 - Nick Luckwell
2017 - Alexis Romero, Amanda Crane, Joshua Gali, & Amelia Hunt (Best Team Spirit)
2016 - Emily Bracken
2015 - Himali Bergeron-Vitez, Breanne Weston,
Mattias Feigl-Schmidt,
2015 - Level 1 - , Patrick Ellis, Claire Traille (Senior)
& Grace Lee (Junior);
Level 2 - Himali Bergeron-Vitez & Brianna Weston;
Level 5 - Alexis Romero
2014 - Pilar Encinas, Martin Hofilena, Mark Pinto & William Markwick
2013 - Martin Hofilena & Carmen Harrington

2012 - Alicia DeBenedetto, Samantha Curtis & Martin Hofilena
2017 - Josh Kemper
2016 - Jack Coyne
2015 - Stuart Argo
2014 - Stuart Argo
2013 - Bradley Kuban & Carmen Harrington

2012 - Ileana O'Keefe
2017 - Natasha Cesareo & Ysabelle Tumaneng
2016 - Natasha & Isabella Cesareo, Thomas Curalli
2015 - Karla Rivera
2014 - Nicolas Hernandez
2013 - John Kim

2012 - Tyler Barr
2009 - Brandon Green
2008 - Brandon Green
2007 - Thomas Brennan 

 

 Most Valuable Player -  Soccer 

Senior Boys Junior Boys Senior Girls Junior Girls
2017 - Ben Macdonald, Matthew Purkiss (Most Inspirational),
Jake Bunderla (Most Improved)
2016 - Cristian Bita
2015 - Dan Morello
2015 - Matt Mastrantonio & Matt Davidson (Most Inspirational), James Sutherland (Most Improved)
2014 - Sam MacDonald
2014 - Isaac Ferguson & Juan Duque (Most Inspirational)
2014 - Angelo Tarica (Most Improved)
2013 - Giovanni Whelan

2012 - Nic Morello

2011 - Sean Ward
2010 - Shawn Grozdanich
2009 - Rhys Dalton-Morgan
2008 - Michael Lindsay
2007 - Robert Harmer
2006 - Matthew Karpik
2005 - Josh Sen
2004 - Joey Muzzin
2003 - Marco Pontillo
2002 - Leonard Park
2001 - Sean Rooney
2000 - Michael Mayo
1999 - Jesse Wignes
1997 - Colin Vendargon
1996 - Jon Vendargon
1995 - Jon Vendargon
2017 - Luigi Sammarelli, Dylan Factor (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Sam Boppart
2015 - Gerardo Villavicencio & Lucas Wagorn
2014 - Chad Kushneriuk
2014 - Sean Docherty & Patrick Ellis (Most Improved)
2013 - Diego Villavicencio 

2012 - Daniel Morello & Matt Mastrantonio

2011 - Nick Morello
2010 - Juan Acosta & Diego Grossling
2009 - Ryan Botteselle & Sean Ward
2008 - Paul Docherty
2007 - Alessandro Sponza
2006 - Nathan Neuls
2005 - Devin Gunenc
2004 - Matt Farrell
2003 - Noah Acosta & Jeremy Keong
2002 - Giancarlo Cusano & Marco Cusano
2001 - Stuart Macaulay
2017 -Kristinn Black & Maddy Mustapich, Kiara Machry (Most Inspirational) & Olivia Thorpe (Most Improved)
2016 - Emma Kent
2015 - Jordan Flanigan
2014 - Baia Hearns & Vanessa Botteselle
2013 - Luciana Densky

2012 - Danielle Knopfel & Siobhan Ward

2011 - Vanessa Schmidt
2010 - Vanessa Schmidt
2009 - Adriana Morfin
2008 - Laura Haley
2007 - Alejandra Castaneda & Laura Volpatti
2006 - Jennifer Aydon & Sarah Volpatti
2005 - Lindsay Cervenko
2004 - Lindsay Cervenko
2003 - Christie Bilesky
2002 - Christina Lee
2017 - Isabella Galat & Ava Kero
2016 - Kristinn Black & Bridget Kent
2015 - Emma Kent & Amber Rodriguez
2014 - Gemma Ferguson & Kiara Machry
2014 - Nicole Wong & Julia Bowman (Most Inspirational)
2013 - Sophia Bombara & Melissa Ong

2012 - Jordan Flanigan & Aleesia DiFrancesco

2011 - Vanessa Botteselle
2010 - Julia Conzon
2009 - Amelia Sponza & Danielle Knopfel
2008 - Vanessa Conzon

 

Track and Field

Outstanding Athlete Junior Track & Field Most Valuable Player Juvenile Bantam Girls Bantam Boys
2017 - Luke Harris, Carissa Moore, & Suraya Pittalwala
2016 - Luke Harris
2015 - Stephen Bowman & Maria Acosta
2014 - Christian Mustapich & Alana Mussatto
2013 - Alana Mussatto & Nic Morello

2012 - Rachel Mutsearts & Van Bulaqui

2011 - Matt Bond & Rachel Mutsaerts
2010 - Gina Constantino
2009 - Michael Connolly & Anita Restivo
2008 - Michael Connolly & Anita Restivo 
2007 - Kris Wignes
2006 - George Pietrusinski
2005 - Marco Cusano & Lydia Shives
2004 - Lydia Shives & Marco Cusano
2003 - Lydia Shives, Danielle Thow & Marco Cusano
2002 - Danielle Thow & Marco Cusano
2001 - Fiorenzo Cusano & Danielle Thow
2000 - Fiorenzo Cusano & Danielle Thow
1999 - Krystle Guieb & Jesse Wignes
1998 - Fraser Blanchett & Krystle Guieb
1997 - Ryan McCaffery & Mary Anne Addison
1996 - Jon Vendargon, Mark Curtin & Kim Mayhew
1995 - Jon Vendargon, Stacy Dupuis & Dana Stewart
1994 - Stacy Dupuis & Jon Vendargon 
1993 - Jon Vendargon & Stacy Dupuis
1992 - Richie Alvarez & Stacy Dupuis
1991 - Andy Kwieton & Jamie Mackey
1990 - Mike Chase & Marian Andersen
1989 - Melvin Matias & Christina Milakovich
1988 - Greg Trpin
1986 - Rob Perdue & Mark Gharibans
1985 - Mark Gharibans, Rob Perdue & Nicole Adams
2017 - Michael O'Flynn & Caleigh O'Flaherty
2016 - Sara Bremsak & David Onak
2015 - Saul Barrales & Sierra Schefer
2014 - Luke Harris, Kai Sackville Hii & Sierra Schefer
2014 - David Onak, Maria Altamirano & Gabriel Galat (Gr 8)
2013 - Megan Poon & Matt Davidson

2012 - Alana Mussatto & Mico Carrion

2011 - Jennifer Ma & Van Bulaqui
2010 - Alana Mussatto & Christopher More-O'Ferrall
2009 - Christopher More-O'Ferrall
2008 - Michelle Restivo & Janik Susanthan
2007 - Ty Babych & Anita Restivo
2006 - Meghan Lappan
2005 - Ty Babych & Anita Restivo
2004 - Mathew Calao
2015 - David Onak & Maria Altamirano 2017 - Paige Cox
2016 - Caliegh O'Flaherty
2015 - Sarah Bremsak,
2014 - Maria Altamirano
2013 - Sierra Schefer
2012 - Karah Bulaqui
2011 - Megan Poon
2017 - Justin Krohman
2016 - Michael O'Flynn
2015 - Josh Cox
2014 - Gabriel Galat & David Onak
2013 - Luke Harris
2012 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2011 - Camilo Trujillo 

 

 Most Valuable Player - Volleyball 

Senior Girls Junior Girls
 (Andrew Pawlikowski Trophy)
Jv. Girls Bantam Girls
2017 - Claire MacDonald
2016 - Danielle Harrington
2015 - Annalise Macdonald & Hannah Krutow
2014 - Kathleen Konar
2013 - Emily Thorpe

2012 - Christina Botteselle &
Amelia Sponza

2011 - Katie Crawford
2009 - Keeley McBride
2008 - Kaila Faminoff &
Anita Restivo

2007 - Alexandra Cole
2006 - Mackenzie Leyland
2005 - Britney Innes
2004 - Lydia Shives
2003 - Laura Mireault
2002 - Juliana Ramza
2001 - Katyln Moore
2000 - Katyln Moore
1999 - Maureen O'Connor
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Kelsey Moore
1996 - Lisa Shannon
1995 - Lisa Shannon
1994 - Stacy Dupuis
1993 - Marian Andersen
1992 - Izabela Rudol
1991 - Iolanda Freschi
1990 - Claudia Wytrwal
1989 - Elaine Willman
1988 - Charlene Conlin
1987 - Nicole Adams
1986 - Yvonne O'Neill
1985 - Alessia Freschi
1984 - Alessia Freschi & Laura Page
2017 - Teena Sutherland & Olivia Thorpe
2016 - Valarie Kasabashian & Hannah Richards
2015 - Petra Feigl-Schmidt, Nicole Greig (Most Improved), Chanelle McPhee (Spirit Award)
2014 - Mallory Thorpe & Lauren Giefing, Angela Domingo (Team Spirit)
2013 - Hannah Krutow

2012 - Rachel Klausen

2011 - Danielle Knopfel &
Emily Thorpe

2010 - Raquel Dominguez & Amelia Sponza
2009 - Ola Kobza
2008 - Keeley McBride
2007 - Vita Mikolajczak
2006 - Alexandra Cole & Colleen Dunbar
2017 - Cleo Cox.
Caelan Prescott (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Olivia Thorpe
2015 - Maria Altamarino & Min Ji Hong, Zora Brough (Most Improved), Grace Grace Karimpanal (Spirit Award)
2014 - Maria Ramos, Petra Feigl-Schmidt & Claire MacDonald, Ysabelle Tumaneng (Most Improved)
2013 - Danielle Harrington

2012 - Hannah Krutow
2017 - Abigail Gilson.
Megan Dahl & Geraldine Del Monte (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Cleo Cox, Ava Bosa & Genevieve Calamo
2015 - Olivia Thorpe & Poppy Keller, Rebecca Clarke (Most Inspirational)
2014 Maria Altamirano, Hannah Richards, Nicole Greig,  Min Ji Hong (Most Improved), Katie Weinborn & Teresa Laporta (Most Inspirational)
2013 - Petra Feigl-Schmidt & Christy Stebbings

2012 - Sarah Lohin, Chelsea Sarmiento & Danielle Harrington

 

 Most Valuable Wrestler

Senior Boys Female Wrestler Junior Boys
2017 - John Chae, Luigi Samarelli (Most Inspirational)
2016 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2015 - James Sutherland
2014 - Oscar Bulaqui
2013 - Oscar Bulaqui

2012 - Oscar Bulaqui

2011 - Thomas Scott
2010 - Thomas Scott
2009 - Thomas Scott
2008 - Mathew Calao
2007 - Mathew Calao
2006 - Matt Farrell
2005 - Matt Farrell
2004 - Stephen Pearson
2003 - Tomasz Debicki
2002 - Andrew Jessiman
2001 - Neal Carswell
2017 - Dana Harlos & Amalia Sutherland & Isabella Galat
2016 - Karah Bulaqui
2015 - Dana Harlos & Stephanie Lerner
2015 - Anastasia Redpath (Gr 8 Rookie)
2014 - Karah Bulaqui
2014 - Dazle Gumabao (Gr 8 Rookie)
2012 - Katrina Schigas & Ciara Disalle

2011 - Katrina Schigas
2010 - Kristen Binnington
2009 - Rachel Pearson
2008 - Rachel Pearson & Christelle Keong
2007 - Nicole Lim
2006 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2005 - Nicole Lim
2004 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2003 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2002 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2017 - Michael & Gabriel Sutherland
2016 - Luigi Sammarelli & Matthew Birtch
2015 - Matt Birtch
2015 - Tom Reider & Luigi Sammarelli (Gr 8 Rookie)
2014 - Lucas Wagorn
2014 - Matt Birtch (Gr 8 Rookie)
2012 - James Sutherland

2011 - Kevin Somera
2010 - Oscar Bulaqui & William Gatenby
2009 - Luke Tancredi
2008 - Tom Scott
2007 - Cesar Cordoba
2005 - Thomas Blaszczyk
2004 - Matthew Farrell
2003 - Matthew Farrell
2002 - Stephen Pearson