Chris Campbell Male Athlete Award

Over four decades of teaching and administration, Mr. C coached Basketball, Volleyball, Softball, Golf, Swimming and Table Tennis.

This award is presented to the top senior male athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A. 

2021                                          2020 - Michael O'Flynn 
2019 - Luigi Sammarelli   
2018 - Gabriel Galat
2017 - Matt Carrion
2016 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2015 - James Sutherland
2014 - Oscar Bulaqui & Mico Carrion
2013 - Jeffrey Clements
2012 - Matt Bond                            2011 - Ryan Botteselle
2010 - Paul Docherty

 

2009 - Michael Connolly & Richard            Johnson
2008 - Nathan Neuls
2007 - Calvin Roex
2006 - Sean Mayhew
2005 - Carl Bergstrom
2004 - Muzzin Joey
2003 - Kyle Berg
2001 - Mark Bingham
2000 - James Healey & Jesse                    Wignes

1999 - Jesse Wignes
1998 - Mark Curtin
1997 - Mathew Spence
1996 - Jonathan Vendargon
1995 - Damon Campbell & Michael               Charron
1994 - Aaron Dohm
1993 - Jonathan Vendargon
1992 - David Bernier
1991 - Julio Febbraio
1990 - Mike Chase

1989 - Aaron Bruce
1988 - Robert Perdue
1986 - Reuben Lim
1981 - Homayon Sohrabi
1980 - Mark Kusnir
1979 - Jerome Genz
1978 - David Robertson, Gregory                   Crane & Kieran Magee
1977 - Bill Kouwenhoven
1976 - Paul Kouwenhoven & Greg                  George
1975 - John Battista 

 

Sister Jessie Gillis Female Athlete Award

Sister Jessie Gillis was born on October 9, 1919, and in 1940 she joined the Sisters of the Child Jesus. She was Principal of St. Thomas Aquinas High school from 1963-64 and from 1972-76. In 1976, she gave up her administrative duties, but continued to teach at STA until 1982. Her retirement from teaching brought to a close a twenty-two-year teaching relationship between the Sisters of the Child Jesus and the STA community. Sister Jessie was a strong supporter of the schools extracurricular programs and was known for her compassion and generosity. She passed away on December 14, 2010 in Coquitlam.

This award, named in her honour, is presented to the top senior female athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A.  

2021                                                            2020 - Jessica Clarke & Isabella Galat                  2019 - Olivia Thorpe & Pasely Vandermye            2018 - Dazle Gumabao & Carissa Moore                2017 - Emma Kent & Amalia Sutherland                2016 - Mallory Thorpe                                          2015 - Jordan Flanigan                                        2014 - Vanessa Botteselle & Valarie Schmidt        2013 - Emily Thorpe                                            2012 - Rachael Mutsaerts                                    2011 - Vanessa Schmidt                                  2010 - Natalie Botteselle & Keeley McBride      2009 - Anita Restivo
2008 - Michelle Docherty
2007 - Natalie Restivo
2006 - Britney Innes
2005 - Lydia Shives
2004 - Danielle Thow & Lydia Shives

2003 - Christina Lee
2002 - Christina Lee                                   - 2001 - No Candidate
2000 - Claire Shives                                    1999 - Kelsey Moore
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Lisa Shannon
1996 - Kim Mayhew
1995 - Teresa Campbell & Stacy Dupuis
1994 - Jamie Mackey & Marian Andersen
1993 - Iolanda Freschi & Karleigh Nemeth
1992 - Victoria Wight
1991 - Lisa Chase
1990 - Lara Herdman

 

1989 - Christina Milakovich
1988 - Cynthia Tsang
1987 - Yvonne O'Neill
1986 - Alessia Freschi
1984 - Anita Bien
1983 - Julie Freschi
1982 - Cathy Grant
1981 - Cathy Grant
1980 - Michelle Magee & Sarah Stannus
1979 - Tara Senft
1978 - Tara Senft & Annette O'Shea
1977 - Cathy Storey
1976 - Tammie Baker & Fiona Walsh

 

This award is presented to the athlete who demonstrates dedication and leadership while participating successfully in the athletics program at S.T.A. 

Top Junior Male Athlete Top Junior Female Athlete Most Inspirational Athlete

2021 -                                                                2020 - Anthony Setticasi                                    2019 - Henry Cromack                                      2018 - Michael O'Flynn                                            2017 - Matt Carrion
2016 - Gabriel Galat & Matthew Birtch
2015 - Luke Harris & James Wong
2014 - Kai Sackville Hii
2013 - Matt Davidson & James Sutherland
2012 - Mico Carrion
2011 - Jeff Clements
2010 - Leo Sammarelli
2009 - Ryan Botteselle

2021                                                        2020 - Gabby Panzetta                                2019 - Jordyn Lalanne                                      2018 - Jessica Clarke & Isabella Galat        2017 - Emma Kent
2016 - Chanelle McPhee, Grace Karimpanal &             Dazle Gumabao
2015 - Laura Neal & Sierra Schefer
2014 - Karah Bulaqui & Nicole Wong
2013 - Sophia Bombara
2012 - Vanessa Botteselle
2011 - Emily Thorpe
2010 - Rachel Mutsaerts
2009 - Vanessa Schmidt

2019 - Laura Harris & Luigi Sammarelli                  2016 - Luke Harris
2015 - Karah Bulaqui
2013 - Juan Acosta
2012 - Vita Sackville-Hii
2009 - Kaila Faminoff
2006 - Matt Farrell
2005 - Gabrielle Spence
2004 - Laura Mireault
2003 - Courtney Campbell & Anthony Beyrouti
1999 - Alexandra Evans
1998 - Mark Curtin
1994 - Jamie Mackey
1993 - Iolanda Freschi


Most Valuable Player - Badminton

Senior Badminton Junior Badminton

2021                                                                                                        2020 - * No Season                                                                                          2019 Mattias Fiegl-Schmidt, Matt McGeough, Samantha Scalabrino                             & Geraldine Del Monte                                                                          2018 Mattias Feigl-Schmidt & Chanelle McPhee & Zhijie Gao                          2017 Jake Bunderla & Chanelle McPhee
2016 Matthew Chua & Lucy Lin
2015 Melissa Ong & Matt Davidson,                                                                           Crystal Zhang & Owen Gatenby (Most Improved)
2014 Melissa Ong & Ethan Goh
2013 Aiden Parker & Julia Figas
2012 Evan Goh & Jessica Smith

2021                                                                                                        2020 - *No Season                                                                                2019 Dana Montoya, Shane Villaneuva, Marcus Yellowley and Ayden Lum  2018 Samantha Scalabrino, Geraldine Del Monte                                                 & Marcus Yellowley                                                                          2017 Matthew McGeough & Samantha Scalabrino
2016 Chanelle McPhee & Mattias Feigl-Schmidt
2015 Stephanie Lowe, Jake Bunderla & Matthew Chua
2014 Angela Domingo & Saul Barrales
2013 Chelsea Sarmiento, Peter Smith & Dan Morello
2012 Ethan Goh & Micaela Goh


Sr. Denece Billesberger MVP Award Senior Girls Basketball

Sr. Denece Billesberger was born and raised in West Vancouver. She attended St. Thomas Aquinas High School when it opened in 1959 and graduated in 1961. Upon graduation, she entered the Sisters of the Child Jesus. Sister Denece taught at STA from 1969-73 and from 1975-81. Over these years her teaching responsibilities included Math, Science P.E. Home Economics and Art. In addition, she was the school counsellor from 1975-81. Sister Denece was a strong supporter of the school’s athletic program.  After leaving STA, she taught in North Battleford, Saskatchewan. In 1989, Sister Denece returned to North Vancouver and from 1995-2005 served as Provincial for the Sisters in Canada. Since 2005, she has been the Treasurer for her Order in Canada. 

2021 -                                                              2020 - Jessica Clarke & Gemma Cutler                2019 - Jessica Clarke                                        2018 - Team Award                                          2017 - *No Senior Team
2016 - Sierra Schefer
2015 - Sierra Schefer                                        2014 - Vanessa Botteselle
2013 - Vanessa Botteselle 
2012 - Paige Lalanne
2011 - Jen Parente & Vanessa Schmidt
2010 - Vanessa Schmidt 

2009 - Kate Van Ruyven
2008 - Michelle Docherty
2007 - Natalie Restivo
2006 - Natalie Restivo
2005 - Lydia Shives
2004 - Angela Aydon & Danielle Thow
2003 - Courtney Campbell
2002 - Courtney Campbell
2001 - Chaslynn Chatwin
2000 - Krystle Guieb & Claire Shives
1999 - Alex Evans & Laura Ryan
1998 - Kelsey Moore
1997 - Lisa Shannon
1996 - Lisa Shannon
1995 - Teresa Campbell & Stacy Dupuis            1994 - Jamie Mackey
1993 - Jamie Mackey
1992 - Erin Mackey
1991 - Erin Mackey
1990 - Erin Mackey
1989 - Charlene Conlin
1988 - Bernie O'Connor

 

Most Valuable Player - Boys Basketball

Senior Boys Junior Boys Juvemile Boys Bantam Boys

2021                                    2020-Jansen Balmaceda        2019-Jan Mirabel                  2018-Justin Balmaceda (MVP)  Eric Dahl (Most Improved)      Thomas Curalli (Top Defensive Player)                                  Ethan Tam (Most Inspirational)    2017-Michael Kelly(MVP)     James Ford(MostImproved) Matteo Botteselle (Most Inspirational)                          2016-Michael Kelly 
2015-Michael Kelly (MVP)  Matthew Hodgins (Most Inspirational)                          Chad Kushneriuk (Top Defensive player)                            Matthew Somerville (Most Improved)
2014-Mico Carrion (MVP)      Christian Diego (Most Inspirational)                      Conrad Tomasziewicz (Most Improved)                          Nathan Boppart (Toughest Competitor)
2013-Nathan Boppart & Christian Diego
2012 - Matt Haff
2011 - Ryan Botteselle
2010 - Liam Howe
2009 - Alex Mo
2008 - Richard Johnson
2007 - Calvin Roex
2006 - Sean Mayhew
2005 - Sean Mayhew
2004 - Joey Muzzin
2003 - Kyle Berg
2002 - Behnam Sigari
2001 - Richard Ormiston
2000 - Sean Thistle
1999 - Sean Thistle
1998 - Dan Schnurrenberger
1997 - Matt Spence
1996 - Jon Vendargon
1995 - Mike Bartos
1994 - Aaron Dohm
1993 - Rhys Campbell
1992 - Dave Bernier
1991 - Patrick McLewin
1990 - Greg Trpin
1989 - Raffaele Panzetta
1988 - Terence McGee

2021                                          2020-Declan Cutler                       2019-Dexter Boase & Rory Goodwin  2018-Michael O'Flynn (MVP)        Jansen Balmaceda (Most Inspirational)  Henry Cromack (Top Defensive Player)  2017-Jan Mirabel                                2016-                                           2015-Matteo Botteselle & Andrew Beronio(MVPs)                              James Wong (Most Improved)    Philippe Boppart (Most Inspirational)
2014-Matt Sommerville & Michael Kelly                                            2013-
2012-Christian Diego & Mico Carrion
2011-Daniel Capacio
2009-Barry Frias
2008-Mackenzie Fraser & Janik Susanthan
2007-Richard Johnson
2006-Derek Sherk

2021                                                  2020 - Mattias Simmons                         2019 - Jordan Zadeiks                      2018 - Rory Goodwin (MVP)         Gericho Manongsong (Top Defensive Player)                                        Joshua Souza (Most Inspirational)‚Äč    2017-Michael O'Flynn (MVP)          Daniel Zejer (Most Inspirational)
2016-Jan Mirabel
2015-Thomas Curalli (MVP)              Eric Dahl (Most Improved)            Joshua Tumamak (Most Hardworking)
2014-Chad Steverding & James Wong (MVPs)                                            Dylan Defer (Top Defensive)        Philippe Boppart (Most Inspirational)  NickScurrah (Most Improved)
2013-Alex Uryga & Timothy Lin
2012-Ryan Ghorayeb

2021                                            2020- *No Award                          2019-Declan Cutler                            2018-Anthony Setticasi (MVP)            Amir Kamali (Top Defense Player)      Xavier Aguilar(Most Inspirational)  Luke Frith (Most Improved)                2017-Erik Thordarson (MVP)          Saketh Poori (Most Improved)            Josh Heuchert (Most Inspirational)      2016-Matthew Hogan & Daniel Cruz
2015-Jan Mirabel (MVP)                      Abraham Karimpanal (Top Defensive Player)                                RyanPaguntalan (Most Inspirational)  Dylan Factor (Most Improved)
2014-Ethan Tam & Justin Balmaceda (MVP's)                                          James Ford (Most Improved)              Sam Holman (Most Inspirational)
2013-Chad Godihno & Matt Carrion
2012-Timothy Lin & Jeff Beronio

 

 

 

Most Valuable Player - Girls Basketball

Junior Girls Juvenile Girls

Bantam Girls

2021-                                              2020-Sophie Savage                        2019-Eva Sikich                            2018-Gabby Panzetta (Most                           Inspirational)                                2017-Team Award                                2016- *No Team                                    2015- *No Team                                    2014-Sierra Schefer
2013-Regan Scott & Jordan Flanigan    2012-Team Award
2011-Emily Thorpe
2010-Julia Conzon
2009-Jennifer Parente
2008-Keeley McBride
2007-Erin Thorpe & Kate Van Ruyven
2006-Michelle Docherty

2021-                                                                2020- *No Team                                              2019-Gabi Boppart & Fiorella La Pica                2018-Jordyn Lalanne & Taleen Markarian            2017-Jessica Clarke, Gemma Cutler                             Caleigh O'Flaherty (Most Improved)
2016-Olivia Thorpe 
2015-Nichelle Senense (MVP)
         Isabelle Parrotta (Top Defensive Player)               Min Ji Hong (Most Improved)                                Julia Hughes (Most Inspirational)                2014-* No Team                                              2013- *No Team
2012-Regan Scott

2021-                                                                    2020-Elizabeth Purkiss & Avery Corcoran              2019- *No Team                                                    2018-Eva Sikich                                                            2017-Jordyn Lalanne & Taleen Markarian (MVP's)                    Abigail Gilson (Most Improved)                      2016-Team Award
2015-Rozelle Abad (Spirit Award)
2014-Grace Thomas & Katherine Harland (MVP's)                   Emilia Zerbe (Most Inspirational)
2013-Sierra Schefer
2012-Nicole Wong & Malory Thorpe

 

 Most Valuable Player 

Senior Cross Country Junior Cross Country Girls Field Hockey

2021-22                                              2020-21 *No Season                      2019-20-Isabal Galat &JustinKrohman  2018-19-Josh Cox & Laura Harris    2017-18-David Onak & Chanelle                          McPhee                                2016-17 Luke Harris & Emma Kent
2015-16 Stephen Bowman & Julia                        Bowman
2014-15-Sean Callaghan & Gillian                        Savage                                  2013-14-Matt Douglas & Michelle Poon
2012-13-Iain Pearsall & Michelle Poon 
2011-12-Iain Pearsall & Michelle Poon
2010-11-Iain Pearsall & Gavin Sturrock
2009-10-Iain Pearsall 
2007-08-Mathew Lindesay
1999-2000-Fiorenzo Cusano
1998-99-Michelle Kullak
1997-98-Mary Ann Addison
1996-97-Peter Celler & Matt Gloumeau
1995-96-Sarah Collings
1993-94-Erin Purdey
1992-93-Erin Purdey
1991-92-Vicky Wight & Simon Rogers
1990-91-Vicky Wight

2021-22                                                    2020-21 *No Season                                2019-20-Sophie Cox                                2018-19-Paige Cox Josh Heuchert & Justin                  Krohman                                         2017-18-Josh Heuchert, Halle Jennex &                      Justin Krohman
2016-17-Josh Cox & Laura Harris            2015-16-Chanelle McPhee & David Onak
2014-15-Luke Harris & Laura Harris        2013-14-Luke Harris & Isabella Parrotta
2012-13-Luke Harris & Gillian Savage
2011-12-Andrew Savage & Gillian Savage
2010-11-Michelle Poon & Gillian Savage
2001-02-Michelle Lappan
2000-01- Michelle Lappan
1996-97-Adam Farrelli
1993-94-Matt Gloumeau
1992-93-Ciara McCormack
1991-92-Brett Theunissen
1990-91-Erin Purdey 

2021-22                                                                      2020-21 * No Season                                              2019-20-Emily Bracken & Isabella Galat                  2018-19-Emily Bracken, Jane Darby, Isabella Galat &                    Amber Hickey                                                  2017-18-Amber Hickey & Leah Abbott & Isabella Galat                  & Emily Bracken                                              2016-17-Team Award                                                2015-16-Leah Abbott & Camille Schlycher
2014-15-Grace Marilley-Bodner & Nicole Wong
2013-14-Sophia Bombara & Rosemary Howes
2012-13-Sophia Bombara
2011-12-Grace O'Connell & Rachel Mutsaerts
2010-11-Grace O'Connell  
2009-10-Emily Jukich &  Katrina Schigas
2008-09-Katrina Schigas
2007-08-Caroleena Khayatte
2006-07-Ciara Maguire
2005-06-Simone Thurston

 

 Most Valuable Player 

Golf 

                   Gymnastics

Rowing

Swimming

2021-                            2020 - *No Season            2019 -                            2018 - Jordan Ivany          2017 - Matthew Irving          2016 - Adam Smith          2015 - Adam Smith
2012 - Nick Luckwell

2021-                                                  2020-Georgia Gilmour (Girls' MVP)        2019-Kiana Burran (Girl's MVP)                               Mattias Feigl-Schmidt (Boy's MVP)          2018-Emily Hogan (Girl's MVP)                               Joshua Gali (Boy's MVP)                                 Jacob Nieckarz (Best Team Spirit)                 Jonathan Ibbott  (Most Inspirational)             Kiana Burran (Best Performer)         2017-Emily Bracken (Girl's MVP)                            Joshua Gali (Boy's MVP)                                  Alexis Romero, Amanda Crane                        & Amelia Hunt (Best Team Spirit)
2016-Emily Bracken & Chelsea Kim (Girl's               MVPs)                                                           John Chae & Patrick Ellis (Boy's MVP's)
2015-Himali Bergeron-Vitez & Breanne                   Weston (Girl's MVP)                                       Mattias Feigl-Schmidt & Patrick Ellis               (Boy's MVP)
2015-Level 1  Patrick Ellis, Claire Traille                 (Senior) & Grace Lee (Junior);
         Level 2- Himali Bergeron-Vitez &                   Brianna Weston;
         Level 5- Alexis Romero
2014-Pilar Encinas (Girl's MVP)                               Martin Hofilena, Mark Pinto & William           Markwick (Boy's MVP)
2013-Carmen Harrington (Girl's MVP)                     Martin Hofilena (Boy's MVP)
2012-Alicia DeBenedetto & Samantha Curtis           (Girl's MVP)                                                   Martin Hofilena (Boy's MVP)

2022-                                    2020-21 *No Season            2020-                                2019-                                      2018-                                    2017-Josh Kemper
2016-Jack Coyne
2015-Stuart Argo
2014-Stuart Argo
2013-Bradley Kuban & Carmen             Harrington
2012-Ileana O'Keefe

2022-                                                          2020-21 *No Season                            2020-                                                    2019-Isabella Cesareo                           2018-Isabella Cesareo                             2017-Natasha Cesareo & Ysabelle Tumaneng
2016-Natasha Cesareo, Isabella Cesareo                 & Thomas Curalli
2015-Karla Rivera
2014-Nicolas Hernandez
2013-John Kim
2012-Tyler Barr
2009-Brandon Green
2008-Brandon Green
2007-Thomas Brennan 

 

Most Valuable Player -  Soccer 

Senior Boys Junior Boys Senior Girls Junior Girls

2022                                                  2020-21 *No Season                    2020 Lucas Borejszo & Michael O'Flynn    2019 Henry Cromack                                  2018 Sam Boppart &                                          Gerardo Villavicencio (MVP)                        Matthew Birtch (Most Improved)                Andres Marcano (Most Inspirational)    2017 Ben Macdonald (MVP)                                 Matthew Purkiss (Most Inspirational)
        Jake Bunderla (Most Improved)
2016 Cristian Bita
2015 Dan Morello (MVP)
         Matt Mastrantonio & Matt Davidson             (Most Inspirational)                                     James Sutherland (Most Improved)
2014 Sam MacDonald (MVP)                                 Isaac Ferguson & Juan Duque                     (Most Inspirational)
         Angelo Tarica (Most Improved)
2013 Giovanni Whelan
2012 Nic Morello
2011 Sean Ward
2010 Shawn Grozdanich
2009 Rhys Dalton-Morgan
2008 Michael Lindsay
2007 Robert Harmer
2006 Matthew Karpik
2005 Josh Sen
2004 Joey Muzzin
2003 Marco Pontillo
2002 Leonard Park
2001 Sean Rooney
2000 Michael Mayo
1999 Jesse Wignes
1997 Colin Vendargon
1996 Jon Vendargon
1995 Jon Vendargon

2022                                                    2020-21 *No Season                        2020 Mike Kwak & Anthony Setticasi       2019 Ethan Dong                                        2018 Michael O'Flynn &                                         Henry Cromack (MVP's)                                 Sam Winter (Most Inspirational)                     Ethan Dong (Top Defensive Player)      2017 Luigi Sammarelli (MVP)                                 Dylan Factor (Most Inspirational)
2016 Sam Boppart
2015 Gerardo Villavicencio & Lucas Wagorn
2014 Chad Kushneriuk (MVP)
         Sean Docherty(Top Defensive Player)             Patrick Ellis (Most Improved)
2013 Diego Villavicencio 
2012 Daniel Morello & Matt Mastrantonio
2011 Nick Morello
2010 Juan Acosta & Diego Grossling
2009 Ryan Botteselle & Sean Ward
2008 Paul Docherty
2007 Alessandro Sponza
2006 Nathan Neuls
2005 Devin Gunenc
2004 Matt Farrell
2003 Noah Acosta & Jeremy Keong
2002 Giancarlo Cusano & Marco Cusano
2001 Stuart Macaulay

2021                                              2020  * No Season                          2019 Pasley Vandermye                  2018 Isabella Parrotta (MVP)                           Jane Darby (Most Improved)                   Carissa Moore(Most Inspirational)   2017 Kristinn Black                                       & Maddy Mustapich (MVP's)                   Kiara Machry (Most Inspirational)           Olivia Thorpe (Most Improved)
2016 Emma Kent
2015 Jordan Flanigan
2014 Baia Hearns & Vanessa Botteselle
2013 Luciana Densky
2012 Danielle Knopfel & Siobhan Ward
2011 Vanessa Schmidt
2010 Vanessa Schmidt
2009 Adriana Morfin
2008 Laura Haley
2007 Alejandra Castaneda &                           Laura Volpatti
2006 Jennifer Aydon & Sarah Volpatti
2005 Lindsay Cervenko
2004 Lindsay Cervenko
2003 Christie Bilesky
2002 Christina Lee

2021                    2020 * No Season    2019 Eva Sikich        2018 Abigail Gilson    2017 Isabella Galat &             Ava Kero
2016 Kristinn Black &             Bridget Kent
2015 Emma Kent &                 Amber Rodriguez
2014 Gemma Ferguson           & Kiara Machry
2014 Nicole Wong                  Julia Bowman              (Most  Inspirational)
2013 Sophia Bombara            & Melissa Ong
2012 Jordan Flanigan      & Aleesia DiFrancesco
2011 Vanessa Botteselle
2010 Julia Conzon
2009 Amelia Sponza &           Danielle Knopfel
2008 Vanessa Conzon

 

Track and Field

Senior Track & Field Junior Track & Field Most Valuable Player Juvenile Bantam Girls Bantam Boys

2021                                                      2020  *No Season                                    2019 Josh Cox, Caleigh O'Flaherty, Michael              O'Flynn                                          2018 Chanelle McPhee & David Onak          2017 Luke Harris, Carissa Moore & Suraya               Pittalwala
2016 Luke Harris
2015 Stephen Bowman & Maria Acosta
2014 Christian Mustapich & Alana Mussatto
2013 Alana Mussatto & Nic Morello
2012 Rachel Mutsearts & Van Bulaqui
2011 Matt Bond & Rachel Mutsaerts
2010 Gina Constantino
2009 Michael Connolly & Anita Restivo
2008 Michael Connolly & Anita Restivo 
2007 Kris Wignes
2006 George Pietrusinski
2005 Marco Cusano & Lydia Shives
2004 Lydia Shives & Marco Cusano
2003 Lydia Shives, Danielle Thow & Marco              Cusano
2002 Danielle Thow & Marco Cusano
2001 Fiorenzo Cusano & Danielle Thow
2000 Fiorenzo Cusano & Danielle Thow
1999 Krystle Guieb & Jesse Wignes
1998 Fraser Blanchett & Krystle Guieb
1997 Ryan McCaffery & Mary Anne Addison
1996 Jon Vendargon, Mark Curtin & Kim                  Mayhew
1995 Jon Vendargon, Stacy Dupuis & Dana              Stewart
1994 Stacy Dupuis & Jon Vendargon 
1993 Jon Vendargon & Stacy Dupuis
1992 Richie Alvarez & Stacy Dupuis
1991 Andy Kwieton & Jamie Mackey
1990 Mike Chase & Marian Andersen
1989 Melvin Matias & Christina Milakovich
1988 Greg Trpin
1986 Rob Perdue & Mark Gharibans
1985 Mark Gharibans, Rob Perdue & Nicole            Adams

2021                                                  2020 - *No Season                             2019 Justin Krohman &                                     Gabby Panzetta                          2018 Michael O'Flynn &                                    Caleigh O'Flaherty                      2017 Michael O'Flynn &                                    Caleigh O'Flaherty                        2016 Sara Bremsak & David Onak
2015 Saul Barrales & Sierra Schefer          2014 Luke Harris, Kai Sackville Hii &                Sierra Schefer
2013 Megan Poon & Matt Davidson            2012 Alana Mussatto & Mico Carrion         2011 Jennifer Ma & Van Bulaqui                2010 Alana Mussatto &                                    Christopher More-O'Ferrall
2009 Christopher More-O'Ferrall                2008 Michelle Restivo & Janik Susanthan
2007 Ty Babych & Anita Restivo                 2006 Meghan Lappan
2005 Ty Babych & Anita Restivo                 2004 Mathew Calao

2015 David Onak & Maria Altamirano

2021                              2020 - *No Season      2019 Sophie Cox          2018 Gabby Panzetta  2017 Paige Cox
2016 Caliegh O'Flaherty  2015 Sarah Bremsak,
2014 Maria Altamirano
2013 Sierra Schefer
2012 Karah Bulaqui
2011 Megan Poon

2021                  2020 * No Season      2019 Michael Sherk 2018 Kiyan Izadkhah  2017 Justin Krohman
2016 Michael O'Flynn
2015 Josh Cox
2014 GabrielGalat &             David Onak
2013 Luke Harris
2012 Kai Sackville-Hii
2011 Camilo Trujillo 

 

 Most Valuable Player - Volleyball 

Senior Girls

Junior Girls
 (Andrew Pawlikowski Trophy)

Jv. Girls

Bantam Girls

2022                                  2020-21 *No Season                2020 Ava Bosa                        2019 Olivia Thorpe                2018 Katherine Harland          2017 Claire MacDonald
2016 Danielle Harrington
2015 Annalise Macdonald &                Hannah Krutow
2014 Kathleen Konar
2013 Emily Thorpe
2012 Christina Botteselle &
        Amelia Sponza
2011 Katie Crawford
2009 Keeley McBride
2008 Kaila Faminoff &
        Anita Restivo
2007 Alexandra Cole
2006 Mackenzie Leyland
2005 Britney Innes
2004 Lydia Shives
2003 Laura Mireault
2002 Juliana Ramza
2001 Katyln Moore
2000 Katyln Moore
1999 Maureen O'Connor
1998 Kelsey Moore
1997 Kelsey Moore
1996 Lisa Shannon
1995 Lisa Shannon
1994 Stacy Dupuis
1993 Marian Andersen
1992 Izabela Rudol
1991 Iolanda Freschi
1990 Claudia Wytrwal
1989 Elaine Willman
1988 Charlene Conlin
1987 Nicole Adams
1986 Yvonne O'Neill
1985 Alessia Freschi
1984 Alessia Freschi &                        Laura Page

2022                                              2020-21 * No Season                      2020 Kiera Corcoran & Gabby Panzetta 2019 Alyssa Misola                      2018 Cleo Cox & Caelan Prescott    2017 Teena Sutherland & Olivia                     Thorpe
2016 Valarie Kasabashian & Hannah               Richards
2015 Petra Feigl-Schmidt (MVP)                     Nicole Greig (Most Improved)                 Chanelle McPhee (Spirit Award)
2014 Mallory Thorpe & Lauren                       Giefing (MVP's)                                       Angela Domingo (Spirit Award)
2013 Hannah Krutow
2012 Rachel Klausen
2011 Danielle Knopfel &
         Emily Thorpe
2010 Raquel Dominguez &                             Amelia Sponza
2009 Ola Kobza
2008 Keeley McBride
2007 Vita Mikolajczak
2006 Alexandra Cole &                                   Colleen Dunbar

2022                                                2020-21 *No Season                  2020 Anita Vaseghi                        2019 Kiera Corcoran &                                 Elizabeth kashabashian              2018 Alyssa Misola (MVP)                               Meghan Dahl (Most Improved                 Player)                                        2017 Cleo Cox (MVP)
         Caelan Prescott (Most                           Inspirational)
2016 Olivia Thorpe
2015 Maria Altamarino & Min Ji Hong             Zora Brough (Most Improved)               Grace Karimpanal (Spirit Award)
2014 Maria Ramos, Petra Feigl-                     Schmidt & Claire MacDonald                 Ysabelle Tumaneng (Most                     Improved)
2013 Danielle Harrington
2012 Hannah Krutow

2022                                            2020-21 *No Season                      2020 Melissa Sayad & Cherrie Wong    2019 Anita Vesghi                            2018 Kiera Corcoran & Elizabeth                   Kasabashian (MVP's)                               Ava Lerner (Most Inspirational)              Andreanne Misola (Most                         Improved)                              2017 Maria Dupouy &                                     Abigail Gilson (MVP's)
         Megan Dahl & Geraldine Del                   Monte (Most Inspirational)
2016 Cleo Cox, Ava Bosa &                             Genevieve Calamo
2015 Olivia Thorpe &                                    Poppy Keller (MVP"S)                             Rebecca Clarke (Most                           Inspirational)
2014 Maria Altamirano, Hannah                     Richards, Nicole Greig (MVP's)               Min Ji Hong (Most Improved)                 Katie Weinborn & Teresa                       Laporta(Most Inspirational)
2013 Petra Feigl-Schmidt & Christy                 Stebbings
2012 Sarah Lohin, Chelsea                             Sarmiento & Danielle                             Harrington

 

 Most Valuable Wrestler

Senior Boys

Female Wrestler

Junior Boys

2021 -                                                          2020 - Gabriel Sutherland & Michael                             Sutherland                                        2019 - Luigi Sammarelli                                    2018 - Gabriel Galat                                        2017 - John Chae (MVP)                                               Luigi Samarelli (Most Inspirational)       2016 - Kai Sackville-Hai
2015 - James Sutherland
2014 - Oscar Bulaqui
2013 - Oscar Bulaqui
2012 - Oscar Bulaqui
2011 - Thomas Scott
2010 - Thomas Scott
2009 - Thomas Scott
2008 - Mathew Calao
2007 - Mathew Calao
2006 - Matt Farrell
2005 - Matt Farrell
2004 - Stephen Pearson
2003 - Tomasz Debicki
2002 - Andrew Jessiman
2001 - Neal Carswell

2021 -                                                                  2020 - Geraldine Del Monte & Norah Kelly                  2019 - Geraldine Del Monte & Ava MacDonald              2018 - Dazle Gumabao & Ava MacDonald (MVP)            2017 - Dana Harlos, Amalia Sutherland & Isabella                   Galat
2016 - Karah Bulaqui
2015 - Dana Harlos & Stephanie Lerner
2015 - Anastasia Redpath (Gr 8 Rookie)
2014 - Karah Bulaqui
2014 - Dazle Gumabao (Gr 8 Rookie)
2012 - Katrina Schigas & Ciara Disalle
2011 - Katrina Schigas
2010 - Kristen Binnington
2009 - Rachel Pearson
2008 - Rachel Pearson & Christelle Keong
2007 - Nicole Lim
2006 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2005 - Nicole Lim
2004 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2003 - Andrea Cordero Sapien
2002 - Andrea Cordero Sapien

2021 -                                                                2020 - Eton Stockwell                                          2019 - Gabriel Sutherland & Michael Sutherland    2018 - Gabriel Sutherland & Michael Sutherland    2017 - Gabriel Sutherland & Michael Sutherland
2016 - Luigi Sammarelli & Matthew Birtch
2015 - Matt Birtch
2015 - Tom Reider & Luigi Sammarelli (Gr 8                       Rookies)
2014 - Lucas Wagorn
2014 - Matt Birtch (Gr 8 Rookie)
2012 - James Sutherland
2011 - Kevin Somera
2010 - Oscar Bulaqui & William Gatenby
2009 - Luke Tancredi
2008 - Tom Scott
2007 - Cesar Cordoba
2005 - Thomas Blaszczyk
2004 - Matthew Farrell
2003 - Matthew Farrell
2002 - Stephen Pearson